Wish you a happy and prosperous Diwali...,School reopens on 7-11-16.

Various Committees

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

Sr.no

Name

Designation in the committee

1)

Hon’ble Balasaheb Deoram Wagh
(President, K.K Wagh Education Society, Nashik)

Chairman

2)

Prof. Kallapa Shankar Bandi
(Secretary, K.K Wagh Education Society, Nashik)

Advisor

3)

Dr. Bhushan Vasantrao Kardile
(Manager)

Member

4)

Miss. Nisha Suresh Endait
(Principal)

Member

5)

Ms. Thakur Monali Janendrasinh

Member

 


PTA Member

Sr. No.

Name of a Person

Designationin ExecutiveCommittee

Category

Remarks

Contact No.

1

Ms. Nisha Suresh Endait

Chairperson

OBC

Headmistress

9075000819

2

Mrs. Sukheshinee Wankhede

Vice-Chairperson

SC

Vice Chairperson

9011586615

3

Ms.Rajni Sopan Rokade

Secretary

OBC

Secretary

9970410074

4

Mrs.Aprna Kale

Joint- Secretary

OPEN

Joint Secretary

9823486889

5

Mr. Vilas Pawar

Joint-Secretary

SC

Joint Secretary

9421902737

6

Mr. Pritam Amol Sanjore

Class Representative

OPEN

Parent Representative (Grade -I)

9049723806

7

Ms. Vrushali Agnihotri

Class Teacher (I A)

OPEN

Class Representative
(Grade - I)

9021116058

8

Mr. Balasaheb S. Sanap

Class Representative

NT

Parent Representative (Grade – II)

8975734499

9

Ms. Nilima Badhe

Class Teacher (II A)

OBC

Class Representative
(Grade - II)

9552231133

10

Mrs. Manisha Yogesh Papal

Class Representative

OPEN

Parent Representative (Grade -III)

7588195225

11

Ms. Gauri M. Tunge

Class Teacher (III B)

OBC

Class Representative
(Grade - III)

8421964268

12

Mr. Nitin Walvekar

Class Representative

OPEN

Parent Representative (Grade -IV)

8088894063

13

Ms. Mayuri C. Bildikar

Class Teacher (IV)

OPEN

Class Representative
(Grade - IV)

9503900970

14

Mr. Eknath Aher

Class Representative

OPEN

Parent Representative (Grade -V)

9423036763

15

Ms. Arpna Pawar

Class Teacher (V)

ST

Class Representative
(Grade - V)

9225844611

16

Mr. Navanath Shinde

Class Representative

OBC

Parent Representative (Grade -VI)

9403486470

17

Ms. Swati B. Kadam

Class Teacher (VI)

OBC

Class Representative
(Grade -VI)

8983544111

18

Mrs. Nisha Vaibhav Mahajan

Class Teacher

OBC

Parent Representative (Grade - VII)

8487083673

19

Ms. Rajni Sopan Rokade

Class Teacher (VII)

OBC

Class Representative
(Grade - VII)

9970410074


K.K.Wagh CBSE School SMC Members

Nomination

Name

Designation in the Committee

Designation

Occupations

Address

Member
Nominated
by Trust

1)Hon´ble Shri B.D.Wagh

President

President,
K.K.Wagh

Education Society,
Nashik

Farmer

At/Post:Pimpri,
Tal:Niphad,

Dist:Nashik-422308

2)Hon´ble Shri.A.R.Marchant

Member

Trustee,
K.K.Wagh Education Society,

Nashik

Retired From Public Sector

120-E,
Dattani Nagar,
S.V.Road,
Borivali (E),

3) Prof.Milind Balbhim Murugkar

Member

Trustee,
K.K.Wagh Education Society,

Nashik

Service

Urjas,7,
Chetananagar,
Ranenagar,
Nashik-422 009.

4) Dr.(Sau.) Preeti Dinesh Bhamare.

Member

Staff Representative,

K.K.Wagh Education Society, Nashik

Service

6,Shree SamruddhiAppt.
Near Horizon Academy,
Sahadevnagar Road,
Nashik-422 001

5) Prof.K.S.Bandi

Member

Secretary
,K.K.Wagh Education Society

Service

No.2, Engineers
Co-Op,Housing society,
Sagar Township,
Opp. K.K.Wagh Engg. College,
Amrutdham,
Panchavati,
Nashik-3

6) Shri.A.K.Dixit

Member

CBSE Advisor

Retired from Kendritya Vidyalaya

12,Aute Nagar,
Nandanvan Colony,
Jai Bhavani Road,
Nashikroad.

Two members,
nominated by
the Board.
The names recommended
should not
below the
rank of a Principal Of
a Sr.Sec.School

7)Dr.B.V.Kardile

Member

Principal,
B.Ed.College,

Nashik

Service

Surve No.21/2/1,
Vadala Shivar,
DGP Nagar, Nashik-422 003

8)Mrs.Chitra S.Narwade

Member

Principal,
Secondary School & Jr.College,Nashik

Service

Surve No.240/1, Saraswatinagar , Panchvati,
Nashik-422 003

Two teachers
of any other
school nominated
by the Trust.

9) Mrs.Ashwini S Pawar

Member

Head Mistress,
English School,
Saraswatinagar

Service

Surve No.240/1,
Saraswatinagar,
Panchavati Nashik-422 003

10) Mrs.Pallavi U Shelar

Member

Head Mistress,
English School,Gangapur

Service

Plot No.12,
Survey.No.125/2 Behind
Bansode Ration Shop,
Shivshakti Chowk No.1,
Shivaji Nagar,
Satpur,Nashik.

Two teachers of
the schools

11) Mrs.Monali J.Thakur

Member

Asst.Teacher

Service

F.No.12 A Wingh
Gayatri Residency
Tagore Nagar
Back of Fame Multiplex,
Nashik

12)Mrs.Rajni S.Rokade

Member

Asst.Teacher

Service

Madhukar Flour
Mill Vijay Nagar-2,
Behind Madhumagal co.meri-Mhasrul,
Dindori Road
Nashik-422 004

Two parents
of students
in the school

13) Mrs.Latika R.Hase

Member

-

House wife

Gurukrupa Appt.,
Flat No.10
Datta Nagar,
Nashik Road.

14) Mr.Umesh Jaywant Bhope

Member

-

 

 

The Head
of the School
He/she will
be a Member
Secretary

15) Ms.N.S.Endait

Member
Secretary

Principal
CBSE School,

DGP Nagar

Service

Surve No.21/2/1,
Vadala Shvar,
DGP Nagar
, Nashik-422 006.