Committees


Our school is a gardener, seeds of faith , truth and love that develop into the flowers of character, virtue and happiness in the lives of our children. Adorned with sprawling lush green campus, the school wishes to broaden the overall perspective. “The school is a temple and knowledge is power”. And we are developing multi-faced personality in our child. Childhood is like a mirror, which reflects in after life the images first presented to it. It is better to keep children to their duty, by sense of honour and by kindness than by fear.

Adolescence Education Programme Committee

Sr.No Name of the Member Designation
1 Ms. Nisha S.Endait Principal
2 Mrs.Kajal R. Tripathi Member
3 Mr. Sharad N Musale Member
4 Ms Swati D Tripathi Member

Grievance & Corporal Punishment Redressal Committee

Sr.No Name of the member Designation
1 Ms. Nisha S.Endait Principal
2 Mrs. Monali J Thakur Member
3 Mrs. Kirti R Chavande Member
4 Mr.Sharad N Musale Member
5 Mr. Rahul A Mhasare Member

Sexual Harassment Committee

Sr.No Name of the member Designation
1 Ms.Nisha S.Endait Principal
2 Mrs. Monali J Thakur Member
3 Mrs. Kashaf A Shaikh Member
4 Mrs. Dhanshree M Pranjpee Member
5 Mrs. Gauri M Tunge Member
6 Mr Gaurav S Jagdhane Member

Executive Committee Member List 2018-19

Sr.No Name of Person Designation in Executive Committee Category Remarks
1 Ms. Nisha Endait Chairperson OBC Principal
2 Mrs. Dipeeka Pawar Vice-Chairperson OBC Vice Chairperson
3 Mr. Sharad Musale Secretary OBC Secretary
4 Mr. Jhanvi Khatwani Joint- Secretary OPEN Joint Secretary
5 Dr. Deepak Dhamane Joint-Secretary OBC Joint Secretary
6 Mr. Hrishikesh Pagare Class Representative OBC Parent Representative
(Grade -I)
7 Ms. Archana Mirase Class Teacher (I) OBC Class Representative
(Grade - I)
8 Mr. Hiralal Choudhari Class Representative OBC Parent Representative
(Grade - II)
9 Ms. Nilima Badhe Class Teacher (II) OBC Class Representative
(Grade - II)
10 Mr. Somnath Choudhari Class Representative OPEN Parent Representative
(Grade -III)
11 Mrs Manisha Kanade Class Teacher (III ) OBC Parent Representative
(Grade -III)
12 Mr. Sachin More Class Representative OPEN Parent Representative
(Grade -III)
13 Mrs. Dhanashree Paranjape Class Teacher (IV) OPEN Class Representative
(Grade - IV)
14 Mrs. Arti Ghodgonkar Class Representative OPEN Parent Representative
(Grade -V)
15 Mrs. Sonali Deshmukh Class Teacher (V) OPEN Class Representative
(Grade - V)
16 Mrs.Varsha Hadke Class Representative SC Parent Representative
(Grade -VI)
17 Ms. Swati Tripathi Class Teacher (VI) OPEN Class Representative
(Grade -VI)
18 Mrs. Sarika Dhatrak Class Representative NT Parent Representative
(Grade - VII)
19 Mrs. Kalpana Choudhari Class Teacher (VII) OPEN Class Representative
(Grade - VII)
20 Mr. Prashant Kulkarni Class Representative OPEN Parent Representative
(Grade - VIII)
21 Mrs. Sharda Bidgar Class Teacher (VIII) NT Class Representative
(Grade - VIII)
22 Mrs. Vrushali Gupta Class Representative OPEN Parent Representative
(Grade - IX)
23 Mrs. Manisha Kambale Class Teacher (IX) OPEN Class Representative
(Grade - IX)

Map

Contact Details